Engagement in successful implementation of the reforms and initiatives launched by the Ministry of Finance through organization of educational courses aimed at building competencies and skills of the staff of the Ministry of Finance as well as of the representatives of other state funded institutions.
Elaboration and implementation of training programs tailored to the needs of the interested organizations and individuals and targeted to raise the level of ethics, professional knowledge of and skills of the trainees.
Provision of consultations and implementation of training programs aimed at development of business sector and meeting their learning needs in order to facilitate their successful functioning and economic growth of Georgia, as well as introduction of the reforms of the Ministry of Finance.
Development and introduction of high-level training programs and teaching techniques of international standards, cooperation with international educational centers to share the best practices and experience.